Administration
Clay Long State Administrator
208.429.5501
Bailey Truax Management Assistant
208.429.5530
Tia Davis Chief of Staff
208.429.5546
Bill Laude Data System Administrator
208.605.4543
Taylor Stump Special Projects Coordinator
208.429.5520
Kaitlyn Griffin Outreach Coordinator
208.429.5535
Jarrod Lloyd Human Resources Business Partner
208.332.1568
Communications
Megan O’Rourke, Director
208.429.5503
Tanya Harris Digital Communications Specialist
208.429.5515
Administrative Services
Tracie Bent Chief Administrative Officer
208.429.5502
June Wilcott Senior Buyer
208.429.5514
Keri Fox Financial Consultant
208.429.5505
Nachelle Horne Financial Consultant – CTSO
208.429.5504
Information Technology
Michael Page Information Technology Manager
208.429.5555
Educator Services
Korey Mereness Chief Educator Officer
208.429.5511
Certification
Kristi Enger Director
208.429.5528
Raley Ollerenshaw Technical Records Specialist II
208.429.5513
Professional Development
Bill Brown Professional Development Coordinator
208.429.5545
Molly Wolk Professional Development Coordinator
208.429.5531
Cara Harper Administrative Support
208.429.5527
Program Services
Adrian San Miguel Chief Program Officer
208.429.5542
Hayley Goodwin Grants Oversight Coordinator
208.429.5549
Joyce Graff Administrative Support
208.429.5517
Federal and Related
Korey Mereness Assistant Director of Federal and Related Programs
208.429.5511
Jennifer Pope Program Director Perkins and MOA
208.605.4541
Erin Foley Perkins and MOA Coordinator
208.605.4551
Trevi Hardy Program Director of Adult Education and GED
208.605.4544
Lori Gibson Administrative Support
208.605.4545
Fire Service Training
Brad Terry IProgram Director
208.605.4546
Travis Myklebust Regional Support Specialist in Regions 1 and 2
Cindy Cook Fire Service Testing Coordinator
208.605.4547
Matthew Frisbie Fire Service Training Coordinator
208.605.4548
Sandi Wiensz Technical Records Specialist II
208.605.4549
Program Quality
Chet Andes Assistant Director
208.429.5523
Sara Lasuen Apprenticeship Coordinator – Educational Systems
208.488.7588
Stephanie Mai Senior Program Quality Manager
208.429.5543
Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources
Janine Hodges Program Quality Manager, FFA State Advisor
208.429.5510
Breanna Gibson Administrative Support
208.429.5534
Business & Marketing
Shauna Williams Program Quality Manager, BPA & DECA State Advisor 208.429.5506
Breanna Gibson Administrative Support
208.429.5534
Engineering Technology
Vacant Program Quality Manager, TSA State Advisor
208.429.5532
Nitosha Hart Administrative Support
208.429.5537
Family and Consumer Sciences and Human Services
Shanon Holt Program Quality Manager, FCCLA State Advisor
208.429.5532
Nitosha Hart Administrative Support
208.429.5537
Health Professions and Public Safety
Stephanie Mai Program Quality Manager, HOSA State Advisor
208.429.5507
Breanna Gibson Administrative Support
208.429.5534
Middle School
Jenni Bradford Program Quality Manager
208.429.5543
Joyce Graff Administrative Support
208.429.5517
Trades and Industry
Chelsie Wilson Program Quality Manager
SkillsUSA State Advisor, 208.429.5524
Nitosha Hart Administrative Support
208.429.5537
Student Leadership
Lisa Costa Assistant Director
208.429.5525
Makayla Murphy Administrative Support
208.429.5539
BPA – Business Professionals of America
Shianne Gammon CTSO Manager
208.429.5526
Jorian Blacker Administrative Support
208.429.5518
DECA
Gina Lyman CTSO Manager
208.429.5553
Sydney Ledsema Administrative Support
208.429.5536
FCCLA – Family, Career and Community Leaders of America
Teresa Danielson CTSO Manager
208.429.5533
Jorian Blacker Administrative Support
208.429.5518
FFA
Shianne Gammon CTSO Manager
208.429.5526
Makayla Murphy Administrative Support
208.429.5539
HOSA – Future Health Professionals
Gina Lyman CTSO Manager
208.429.5553
Sydney Ledesma Administrative Support
208.429.5536
SkillsUSA
Andrew Armstrong CTSO Manager
208.429.5529
Sydney Ledesma Administrative Support
208.429.5536
TSA
Teresa Danielson CTSO Manager
208.429.5533
Jorian Blacker Administrative Support
208.429.5518
Performance Management
Heather Luchte Chief Performance and Accountability Officer
208.429.5512
Kyle Luchte Principal Research Analyst
208.429.5538
Tammy Lightle Senior Research Analyst
208.429.5509
Rick Stoddart Microcredential Coordinator
208.429.5521
McKenna Stallones Technical Records Specialist II
208.429.5508
General Communication
Main Line: 208.429.5500 | Fax Line: 208.409.5559 | Email