Skip main navigation

Idaho BPA On Stage in Orlando – National Conference

By Holly Connley February 6, 2018

Congratulations to these 2017 Idaho BPA Post-Secondary & Secondary Winners at NLC in Orlando, Florida:

 

Post-Secondary BPA

1st Place

Advanced Spreadsheet Application- Evan Lewis- College of Western Idaho

2nd Place
College Payroll Accounting- Evan Lewis- College of Western Idaho

Computer Network Technology- Wade Peterson- College of Western Idaho

Ethics & Professionalism- Michael Cruz- College of Western Idaho

Network Administration Using Microsoft- Troy Wilson- College of Western Idaho

Presentation Management-Individual- Levi Orr- Idaho State University

 

3rd Place

Computer Network Technology- Daniel Clemmens- College of Western Idaho

PC Servicing & Troubleshooting- Tony Laird- College of Western Idaho

Basic Office Systems & Procedures- Alicia Ward- Idaho State University

Integrated Office Applications- Lisa Reed- North Idaho College

 

Secondary BPA

1st Place

Video Production Team- Centennial High School

Parliamentary Procedure Written Team– Kimberly High School

  • Macy Anderson
  • Hannah Frey
  • Kayla Bennett
  • Allie Maclean
  • Janessa Kluth
  • Cash Calhoun
  • Ivy Burgess
  • Mya Brown

Parliamentary Procedure Written Team– Lapwai High School

  • Kalela Reuben
  • Evelyn Bohnee
  • Amil Mitchell
  • Hattie CoversUp
  • Shiniah Holt

Computer Modeling- Nick Bourdreau- Moscow High School

Fundamental Spreadsheet Application- Ryan Charit- Moscow High School

 

2nd Place

Digital Publishing- Kelsee Harrison- Firth High School

Integrated Office Applications- Jenna Stubbers- Moscow High School

Fundamental Spreadsheet Applications- James Seelos- Soda Springs High School

Medical Office Procedures-Alexis Ericsson- Soda Springs High School

 

3rd Place

Presentation Management Team- Team Stevenson- Parma High School

Computer Animation Team- Team Christensen- Rocky Mountain High School

Banking & Finance- AnnaLee Beyeler- Leadore High School